Northern Suburbs Netball Incorporated - Competition Draws

Competition Draws

Click on the appropriate date and grade of the draw you wish to view. Teams with ??? under the umpires column,  please email Umpire Co-ordinator ASAPat umpirecoordinator@nsnetball.co.nz

available game dates

26 JUL 2014 Round 5

the grades

Interclub Statistics - up to 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Int A1 Int B1 Int B2 Int B3 Int C1 Int C2 YEAR 4A YEAR 4B YEAR 5A YEAR 5B YEAR 5C YEAR 6A YEAR 6B Year 6C YEAR 6D VIEW ALL

Northern Suburbs Netball

Go to ......

Int A1 Int B1 Int B2 Int B3 Int C1 Int C2 YEAR 4A YEAR 4B YEAR 5A YEAR 5B YEAR 5C YEAR 6A YEAR 6B Year 6C YEAR 6D

Select Another Grade

Int A1 - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 1 8:30 a.m. Raroa Hawks v St Bens Thistles
COL 2 8:30 a.m. Raroa Falcons v NIS Totara
COL 3 8:30 a.m. Raroa Rubies v St Brigids Gold Ferns

Select Another Grade

Int B1 - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 4 8:30 a.m. NIS Pango v QMC Blue
COL 5 8:30 a.m. Raroa Garnets v Thorndon Blue

Select Another Grade

Int B2 - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
*BYE* v Raroa Tuis
COL 3 9:20 a.m. St Brigids Rockets v NIS Rimu
COL 3 10:10 a.m. Raroa Emeralds v QMC Green

Select Another Grade

Int B3 - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 6 8:30 a.m. Raroa Keas v NIS Whero
COL 1 9:20 a.m. Raroa Fantails v QMC Purple
COL 4 9:20 a.m. QMC Yellow v St Bens Mighty Magic

Select Another Grade

Int C1 - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 2 9:20 a.m. Raroa Sapphires v Raroa Topaz
COL 5 9:20 a.m. QMC White v Thorndon Red
COL 1 10:10 a.m. Raroa Diamonds v QMC Black
COL 4 10:10 a.m. NIS Matai v Raroa Ravens

Select Another Grade

Int C2 - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 6 9:20 a.m. St Brigids Bullets v Raroa Amethyst
COL 2 10:10 a.m. St Bens Celtics v Raroa Pearls
COL 5 10:10 a.m. NIS Karaka v Raroa Opals

Select Another Grade

YEAR 4A - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
INT 1 8:30 a.m. Johnsonville Diamonds v QMC Stars
INT 1 9:50 a.m. Redwood Racers v Cashmere Firebirds
INT 1 10:30 a.m. Newlands Rocks v Cashmere Phoenix
INT 1 11:10 a.m. St Bens Golden Stars v Bellevue Diamonds

Select Another Grade

YEAR 4B - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
INT 2 8:30 a.m. West Park Ferns v Bellevue Sapphires
INT 1 9:10 a.m. Redwood Rockets v St Brigids 4s
INT 2 9:10 a.m. Paparangi Puppies v Khandallah Thunderbolts
INT 1 11:50 a.m. Churton Park Mega Phoenix v Ngaio Magic

Select Another Grade

YEAR 5A - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
Ngaio Pulse *BYE*
COL 6 11:00 a.m. Cashmere Mystics v Johnsonville Stars Kiwi Whistler I Kiwi Whistler J
COL 6 11:40 a.m. Churton Park Golden Ferns v Cashmere Magic

Select Another Grade

YEAR 5B - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
INT 2 9:50 a.m. Khandallah Stars v St Brigids Tornadoes
INT 2 10:30 a.m. QMC Burgundy v St Brigids Silver Shooter
INT 1 1:10 p.m. St Bens All Saints v Bellevue Pulse

Select Another Grade

YEAR 5C - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
INT 2 11:10 a.m. Paparangi Penguins v Khandallah Lightning
INT 2 11:50 a.m. Thorndon Black v Johnsonville Royals
INT 1 12:30 p.m. Amesbury Ferns v Churton Park Speeding Bol
INT 2 12:30 p.m. Thorndon White v Newlands Creations

Select Another Grade

YEAR 6A - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 1 11:00 a.m. Cashmere Keas v Newlands Hot Shots
COL 2 11:00 a.m. Newlands Magic v Khandallah Rockets
COL 3 11:00 a.m. Ngaio Swifts v St Brigids Storm

Select Another Grade

YEAR 6B - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 4 11:00 a.m. Bellevue Y6 v St Bens Blasters Kiwi Whistler A Kiwi Whistler B
COL 5 11:00 a.m. Churton Park Firebirds v West Park Magic Kiwi Whistler C Kiwi Whistler D
COL 1 11:40 a.m. Paparangi Pro[squot]s v QMC Jade

Select Another Grade

Year 6C - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 3 11:40 a.m. Khandallah Comets v Amesbury All Stars Kiwi Whistler E Kiwi Whistler F
COL 5 11:40 a.m. Newlands Lightning Tigers v Cashmere Tui Kiwi Whistler G Kiwi Whistler H
COL 2 12:20 p.m. Johnsonville Ferns v QMC Orange

Select Another Grade

YEAR 6D - 26 JUL 2014 Round 5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 2 11:40 a.m. Ngaio Mystics v West Park Mystics
COL 4 11:40 a.m. Rewa Rewa Rabbits v Newlands Strikers
COL 1 12:20 p.m. Khandallah Supernovas v Crofton Downs Flames