Northern Suburbs Netball Incorporated - Competition Draws

Competition Draws

Click on the appropriate date and grade of the draw you wish to view. Teams with ??? under the umpires column,  please email Umpire Co-ordinator ASAPat umpirecoordinator@nsnetball.co.nz

available game dates

31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

the grades

Interclub Statistics - up to 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Int A1 Int A2 Int B1 Int B2 Int C1 Int C2 YEAR 4 YEAR 5A YEAR 5B YEAR 5C YEAR 6A YEAR 6B Year 6C VIEW ALL

Northern Suburbs Netball

Go to ......

Int A1 Int A2 Int B1 Int B2 Int C1 Int C2 YEAR 4 YEAR 5A YEAR 5B YEAR 5C YEAR 6A YEAR 6B Year 6C

Select Another Grade

Int A1 - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 1 8:30 a.m. Raroa Tuis v St Brigids Caramel
COL 2 8:30 a.m. Raroa Rubies v Raroa Hawks
COL 3 8:30 a.m. Raroa Falcons v NIS Pango

Select Another Grade

Int A2 - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 4 8:30 a.m. NIS Totara v Thorndon Blue
COL 5 8:30 a.m. St Bens Thunder Bolts v St Brigids Blue
COL 6 8:30 a.m. Raroa Keas v QMC Gold

Select Another Grade

Int B1 - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 1 9:20 a.m. NIS Mawhero v QMC Silver
COL 2 9:20 a.m. NIS Rimu v NIS Whero
COL 3 9:20 a.m. Raroa Emeralds v Raroa Ravens
COL 4 9:20 a.m. Raroa Garnets v QMC Purple

Select Another Grade

Int B2 - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 5 9:20 a.m. Raroa Topaz v Raroa Takahes
COL 6 9:20 a.m. Raroa Fantails v Raroa Diamonds
COL 1 10:10 a.m. QMC White v NIS Matai

Select Another Grade

Int C1 - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 2 10:10 a.m. NIS Karaka v St Brigids Purple
COL 3 10:10 a.m. St Brigids Amber v QMC Red
COL 4 10:10 a.m. NIS Ma v Raroa Kakapo

Select Another Grade

Int C2 - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
INT 2 8:30 a.m. NIS Tawa v QMC Orange
COL 5 10:10 a.m. St Bens Red Handed v Thorndon Red
COL 6 10:10 a.m. Raroa Sapphires v Raroa Opals

Select Another Grade

YEAR 4 - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
INT 1 9:30 a.m. Bellevue Black v Khandallah Lightning
INT 1 10:10 a.m. Ngaio Magic v Johnsonville Stars
INT 1 11:00 a.m. St Bens All Saints v Churton Park Diamond Beda
INT 1 11:40 a.m. St Brigids Bronze v Cashmere Bellbirds
INT 1 12:20 p.m. West Park Mystics v Cashmere Phoenix

Select Another Grade

YEAR 5A - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 4 11:00 a.m. Newlands Thunder v Bellevue Owls
COL 6 11:40 a.m. Cashmere Magic v St Brigids Gold
COL 3 12:20 p.m. Ngaio Swifts v Khandallah Rockets

Select Another Grade

YEAR 5B - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 3 11:40 a.m. Churton Park Peacocks v West Park Magic
COL 1 12:20 p.m. Newlands Bell Birds v St Bens The Saints
COL 4 12:20 p.m. Cashmere Mystics v Rewa Rewa Rebels

Select Another Grade

YEAR 5C - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
INT 2 9:30 a.m. Johnsonville Royals v St Brigids Silver
INT 2 10:10 a.m. QMC Burgundy v Amesbury Ferns
INT 2 11:00 a.m. Thorndon Black v Paparangi Popstars
INT 2 11:40 a.m. Khandallah Supernovas v Newlands Challengers

Select Another Grade

YEAR 6A - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 1 11:00 a.m. Bellevue Storm v St Bens Silver Bens
COL 2 11:00 a.m. Cashmere Keas v West Park Pulse
COL 3 11:00 a.m. Ngaio Pulse v Churton Park Flames
COL 5 11:40 a.m. QMC Rainbow v Khandallah Comets

Select Another Grade

YEAR 6B - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
*BYE* v St Bens Starlets
COL 5 11:00 a.m. Johnsonville High Fliers v Newlands Ferns
COL 6 11:00 a.m. Johnsonville Sapphires v St Brigids Green
COL 2 11:40 a.m. Amesbury Firebirds v Churton Park Golden Ferns

Select Another Grade

Year 6C - 31 AUG 2013 Championship R5

Venue/Time Team 1 Team 2 Umpires
COL 1 11:40 a.m. Ngaio Mystics v Cashmere Tui
COL 4 11:40 a.m. Khandallah Stars v Paparangi Pulse
COL 2 12:20 p.m. Crofton Downs Flames v West Park Tactix