Northern Suburbs Netball Incorporated - General Information

Game Information

Game Information is on our Game Info page  [ CLICK HERE

school co-ordinators

The following are the 2016 School Co-ordinators:

Amesbury Drive: Erin Upjohn Beatson, Debs Dunbar, Jennifer Jones;

Bellevue: Jo Head;

Cashmere: Blair Elliot, Deb Cunningham;

Crofton Downs: Dan Kay, Tali Milovale, Robyn & Melissa;

Churton Park: Di Patchett, Sandra Yeldon, Debbie Strom;

Johnsonville: Emily Williamson;

Khandallah: Amanda Pritchard

Newlands School: Huanoa Potiki, Robyn Arthur, Kylie Meek;

Ngaio: Kate McGrath, Nicola Holden, Ann Hay;

Newlands Int.: Lena Meinders, Julia Kersley, Louise Marlow, Di McKenzie;

Paparangi: Wendy Blue, Jonno Plant;

QMC: Alex Dennehy, Marni Gaskell, Yvonne Hill;

Raroa Int: Kelly Herbert, Andrea Key;

Redwood: Bianca Caske, Mandy Russell;

Rewa Rewa: Jan Otene, Junior Togia;

St Benedicts: Dave Lamont, Viv Collier;

St Brigids: Erica Bradshaw, Clare Leatham;

Thorndon: Beth Huntington, Briar Parker;

West Park:Andrew Parkinson, Leanne Cubitt, Donna Glen

life members  

The following people are our life members:  

Lena Meinders, Margaret Lavery,

Linda Robinson, Lynnda Bouzaid,

Beth Huntington, Neil Hargreaves, Helen Limacher

service award holders

The following list of people are those who hold a Service Award:  

Brenda Ng, Lei Brockie,

Pauline Mildenhall, Atareta Edwards,

Kerryn Greaves. 

the committee

Welcome from the 2016 Committee . . .

The Committee is made up of volunteers and representatives from all 19 participating schools. The Saturday netball competition is only made possible by the hard work and dedication of these people. A copy of our Constitution can be obtained from the Societies Website, search using Northern Suburbs Netball.

Executive Officers:

Chairperson: Kelly Herbert

Treasurer: Clare McMahon

Secretary: Andrea Key

Commitee Roles:

Kiwi/Adult Whistlers coordinator: Amanda Pritchard

Duty Umpires: Edna Kaiaruna

Draw Committee:Lena Meinders, Darlene Van Herpen-Jacobs

BBQ Roster: Kate McGrath

Coach Coordinator: Clare McMahon

Rep Coordinator: Emily Williamson

Scorecards: Lena Meinders

Junior Netball Coordinators: Shannon Maddern-Daniels

First Aiders: Nicole Dawson

Funding/Grants Officer: vacant

Prizegiving: Marni Gaskell

Complaints Committee: Lena Meinders, Andrea Key, Kelly Herbert, Rama Smith

Complaints 

Northern Suburbs attempts to deal with complaints effectively and confidentially.
Below are the appropriate documents regarding the procedures and the appropriate forms to lodge a complaint.

Please note the documents are in pdf format.

Complaints Committee Letter 2015

Complaints Resolution 2016

Complaints Form 2015

Documents

All documents are in pdf format.

Year 4 Dispensation Request Form (2016)

NSN Code of Conduct

NSN Handbook 2015

NSN Rep Handbook 2015

NSN Rep Pack 2015

2016 College Bell Times

2016 Intermediate courts bell times

Player Rotation 2014

BBQ Guide 2015

Uniform Register June 2015